Anime


Wow I kinda forgot I had this show…whoops. So yeah finally got around to it. I found it to be kinda confusing, though its been awhile since I saw episode 6, so that could lead to some of it. Though I think how that happen is that there are these new characters that haven’t been introduced. Or there is just the fact I’m a weird person.

Why can’t she figure out who the guy really is

Why can’t she figure out who the guy really is

(more…)

OK, people are gonna die soon, this episode was telling us that. Though we already knew it, but it did it awesome, there was sex, and things like that and videos of people having sex, and people being found out. Most importantly though there were KNIFES!

someone will die, THE EYES TELL ME SO

someone will die, THE EYES TELL ME SO

(more…)

All right after watching episode 10 I felt for at least my need to set up a chart of what people did and or know what. So I have created a most awesome MSPaint chart, which I will share with you all to laugh at use. Then of course like the title says, has spoilers up to episode 10, so yeah warning right there. Oh yeah since its me here, it may not be the easiest to follow. Though it is just to show how confusing things are, lol. The picture is a link titled School Days Chart, you have been warned.

School Days Chart

 

Well this episode was awesome, series is all like; ‘whats up climax time’ and I was all like ‘whatever right on’.  The series is starting to come toward the end and 1-8 were just setting everything up for this.  Everything has fallen in place, I think it may be safe to say a bad end will come shortly.  Then it is down to 2 of the 3, these I will talk about in this post so here is your warning.

FLYING KNEE KICK OF JUSTICE

FLYING KNEE KICK OF JUSTICE

(more…)

Ah reliving the past, though I may have done it a bit differently. I think its about safe to say that Robotech was my first anime; this was like back in the day when my Cartoon Network was on channel 01. I mean how many networks have you known to be on channel 01, really; though that is awesome in its own sense. So I have found memories of the show, while it being the dub; but whatever its still gaint mechs killing stuff.

So anyway the whole thing of me watching was a review and a link put up from Anime World Order. So throughut that whole review I was more or less having memories of Robotech. So really I had to pick this up and watch it for the reliving childhood and…giant mechs. It was epic, though that is about Macross in general. I enjoyed this a lot though.

(more…)

Insert Setsuna into the love triangle. Yes, of all people if you ask me. It seems kinda weird for this episode to fit in really. Though still an good episode, just well as I said becoming more harem. Oh and were there some crazy stuff that happen…that is just crazy…for like no reason. I don’t even know how to explain it.

I don’t even know what to say
I don't even know what to say

(more…)

All right the title of this post is about what happen in the episode, everything finally sinks in. That is not all though, this episode has proven every character is either a bitch or stupid. That is about how thing boil down too, people either being mean or stupid. Makes for a enjoyable watch though.  Oh not work safe for one picture in the post, so yep…

She is EVIL

She is EVIL

(more…)

Well I found this of must interest so here is me quoting it.

It is not uncommon in Japan for dedicated fan communities to build on the game world–extending or tweaking the mechanics of popular games.  Sometimes these fans even produce doujinshi–books and fanzines that contain stories and art based on the characters in their favorite games.  These publications are often produced in small quantities and sold to fans at conventions, by mail, or though specialty shops.  fans in Japan have also produced games based on other popular games that have achieved a cult status.  The Queen of Heart series is one example of fan-produced fighting games that star characters in the popular game To Heart

Oh and the picture has a Comic Party character just so you know (well I think they both are, but I’m not sure).  Though as I said I find this interesting that it was in my text book.  I may later have to dig into this deeper and link it to licenses for games and anime games and it just opens a lot up.

What exactly did the chairmen have on Saki.  I could not figure it out for the life of me.  Or that could be the way it is meant to be.  Though could someone please clear this up for me?

I have be getting around to watching the series I know I should have seen the first time around.  Lain is a good example, but that is a different topic.  This time it is Genshiken, which I have heard so many things about, and with the next season coming it seems or likely to come up.

(more…)

« Previous PageNext Page »