Deprecated: Function set_magic_quotes_runtime() is deprecated in /home/gandtheonehalf/gandtheonehalf.animeblogger.net/wp-settings.php on line 18

Strict Standards: Declaration of Walker_Comment::start_lvl() should be compatible with Walker::start_lvl(&$output) in /home/gandtheonehalf/gandtheonehalf.animeblogger.net/wp-includes/comment-template.php on line 0

Strict Standards: Declaration of Walker_Comment::end_lvl() should be compatible with Walker::end_lvl(&$output) in /home/gandtheonehalf/gandtheonehalf.animeblogger.net/wp-includes/comment-template.php on line 0

Strict Standards: Declaration of Walker_Comment::start_el() should be compatible with Walker::start_el(&$output) in /home/gandtheonehalf/gandtheonehalf.animeblogger.net/wp-includes/comment-template.php on line 0

Strict Standards: Declaration of Walker_Comment::end_el() should be compatible with Walker::end_el(&$output) in /home/gandtheonehalf/gandtheonehalf.animeblogger.net/wp-includes/comment-template.php on line 0
2007 January

January 2007


This series is really keeping me on edge. Just when I think I get it, it is all like “no, we’re gonna though some crazy stuff your way”. It is cool though, the series is good so far, and it seems it will stay that way…and I think it’s the first episode without fanservice, even though Kuu riped her skirt.

Brother

Brother

(more…)

*Sigh*. I am so worked to death… Anyways this is D.Gray-Man episode 15, enjoy reading through the anime. There isn’t really much to say in the prelude to this, so I will get right into it.

Chapters so far:

1-28

Chapters this covers:

N/A

(more…)

Ah…it is a refreshing sight to see a series get better. Venus Verses Virus comes in with another good episode. I mean it came in, filled some story and didn’t confuse you. What isn’t to like?

This reminds me of Resident Evil

This reminds me of Resident Evil

(more…)

Here it is, another episode and with it brings a half an hour of recycled clips. This is getting really old, really fast. No one wanted Shuffle! Memories to be like this. Oh yeah, pantie shot warning is here.

Yay, Maid Outfit

Yay, Maid Outfit

(more…)

Okay, this is my first video game blog, but I will do my best.

(more…)

Yes, so today I was working with my friend for his movie and stuff. We did some of the outside shots and stuff, I played a rebel and got killed. Got to do some filming too. My real role in the movie is a character by the name of Rich. He is almost one of the main characters…and he dies, too. But hey, I get lines and stuff, it is cool stuff. Also got me inspired to work on my film and stuff.

OK, thats all I got. I’ll make it up; I’ll try to have 2 post tomorrow.

Welcome to D.Gray-Man episode 14! It has been a while since I have been online, and therefore I haven’t been very recent with the episodes and what-not. Oh they changed the ending music but kept the begining music.

(more…)

Yep, another OVA for me to watch since I haven’t seen one in quite a while (thats for you Blard Force people >.>). But, this one was quite short, but it was entertaining none the less. I mean witches with plane legs, why not?

Getting Ready

text on mouse hover

(more…)

OK, here it is, another episode. It’s just about the same as the last, there is some yuri, and there is some bath scenes. So yea, not work safe warning here.

Pie in the face

Pie in the face

(more…)

One word can describe this anime: zombies. One other word and describe how the episode was: amazing. Oh fanservice warning. Yeah, here ya go.

ZOMBIE!

ZOMBIE!

(more…)

Next Page »